This week in WrestleMania: All the details of what's going down from WWE, TNA, ROH, DGUSA, etc

Only 6 days left!

Want to know what's happening this "WrestleMania" week, Cagesiders? Check out this calendar of events covering not only WWE, but TNA, NJPW (New Japan Pro Wrestling), CMLL, ROH (Ring Of Honor), Dragon Gate USA, EVOLVE, CHIKARA, Pro Wrestling Syndicate, Combat Zone Wrestling, Shimmer and many more!

Monday, Apr. 1st:
  • LIVE WWE Monday Night Raw / WWE Superstars TV tapings, from 6:30pm at the Verizon Centerin Washington, DC. The WWE.com preview suggests that tonight will be John Cena's chance to shine. We'll also find out whether CM Punk has gotten inside The Undertaker's head. Sparks will fly between Triple H and Brock Lesnar, the tension is set to explode between Alberto Del Rio and Jack Swagger, The Shield will continue to wreak havoc in the WWE squared circle, and much more.

_________________________

    Wednesday, Apr. 3rd:
    • The Rock and John Cena appear on The Today Show.

    ____________________________

      Thursday, Apr. 4th:
      • WrestleMania Axxess autograph signings, from 6pm-10pm at the Izod Center in East Rutherford, NJ, featuring Mark Henry, Booker T, Jack Swagger, The Prime Time Players, 3MB, Rosa Mendes and Jimmy Snuka.
      • WrestleMania Axxess VIP Superstar autograph signing with CM PUNK from 6pm-7:30pm.
      • PWS SuperCard 2013 - Night One, Meet & Greet, from 6:00pm-8:00pm at the SportsPlex on 215 Durham Ave in Metuchen, NJ, featuring Big Van Vader, "Superstar" Billy Graham, John Morrison, Colt Cabana, "Hurricane" Shane Helms, Tommy Dreamer, New Jack, Sonjay Dutt, "The Pope" Elijah Burke, Trent Baretta, Necro Butcher, Kevin Steen, Davey Richards, The Rock N Roll Express, The Briscoes, Shelly Martinez, The Iron Sheik and Nikolai Volkoff.
      • WrestleMania Axxess VIP Superstar autograph signing, with RIC FLAIR from 7:30pm-9pm.
      • TNA Impact Wrestling house show, in Westbury, NY, from 7:30pm. The lineup is as follows:
      1. Sting & Jeff Hardy vs. TNA World Heavyweight Champion Bully Ray & Devon with a mystery stipulation that will be announced on the night by TNA General Manager Hulk Hogan.
      2. Bobby Roode vs. James Storm in a New York Street Fight
      3. AJ Styles vs. Austin Aries
      4. Christopher Daniels vs. Samoa Joe
      5. TNA Knockouts Champion Velvet Sky vs. Gail Kim
      6. Kurt Angle vs. Wes Brisco
      7. Joseph Park vs. Robbie E
      8. During intermission there will be a VIP autograph signing with "The Icon" Sting.
      1. PWS Champion Kevin Matthews vs. Colt Cabana
      2. PWS Tri-State Champion Alex Reynolds vs. Starman
      3. Jushin Liger vs. Davey Richards vs. Tony Nese
      4. John Morrison vs. "The Pope" Elijah Burke
      5. PWS Tag Team Champions The Phat Pack vs. Black Hollywood vs. SouthSide Playaz Club (with Shelly Martinez & Amber O'Neal) vs. D-Struction & Seduction
      6. The Rock N Roll Express vs. The Briscoes
      7. Trent Barreta vs. Sonjay Dutt
      8. Dan Maff vs. Kevin Steen
      9. All Out War Hardcore Scramble Match: Apollyon vs. Devon Moore vs. Lucifer Darksyde vs. Necro Butcher vs. New Jack vs. The Sheik vs. Tommy Dreamer
      10. Open Challenge: Simon Dean vs. ???
      11. Plus a 30-Man Rumble Match and appearances by: Guest PWS Commissioner Big Van Vader, "Superstar" Billy Graham, The Iron Sheik and Nikolai Volkoff

      ____________________________

      Friday, Apr. 5th:
      • EVOLVE 19 - iPPV, from 4-6:30pm at the WrestleCon Convention at the Meadowlands Expo Centerin Secaucus, NJ. The lineup is as follows:

      1. First round match of the EVOLVE Championship tournament (Bracket A): Rich Swann vs. Samuray Del Sol vs. Sami Callihan vs. Jigsaw
      2. Semi-final Match: Chuck Taylor vs. the winner of the Bracket A first round match
      3. First Round Match (Bracket B): AR Fox vs. Jon Davis
      4. Semi-final Match: Ricochet vs. the winner of the Bracket B first round match
      5. Tournament Finals (to crown the first ever EVOLVE Champion): Bracket A vs. Bracket B winner
      6. The Young Bucks vs. The Super Smash Brothers
      7. Johnny Gargano & Brian Kendrick vs. Orange Cassidy & Drew Gulak
      8. No DQ Match: Arik Cannon vs. Scott Reed (with Caleb Konley, Larry Dallas & Trina Michaels)
      9. Uhaa Nations returns to EVOLVE

      • ROH (Ring of Honor) All Star autograph signing, from 5:30pm-7pm at the Manhattan Center in New York City, featuring Kevin Steen, Mark & Jay Briscoe, Adam Cole, Matt Hardy, "Machine Gun" Karl Anderson, Davey Richards, Eddie Edwards, Michael Elgin, Roderick Strong, Jay Lethal, Charlie Haas & BJ Whitmer.
      • WrestleMania Axxess autograph signings, 6pm-10pm at the Izod Center in East Rutherford, NJ, featuring The Miz, Alberto Del Rio, The Shield, Kofi Kingston, Ted DiBiase, Fandango, Zack Ryder and Alicia Fox.
      • WrestleMania Axxess VIP Superstar autograph signings, with THE UNDERTAKER from 6pm-7:30pm.
      • PWS SuperCard 2013 - Night Two, Meet & Greet, from 6:00pm-8:00pm at the SportsPlex on 215 Durham Ave in Metuchen, NJ, featuring Bret "Hitman" Hart, Big Van Vader, "Superstar" Billy Graham, Jushin "Thunder" Liger, John Morrison, Chris Chetti, Nova, "Hurricane" Shane Helms, Matt Hardy, Tommy Dreamer, New Jack, Sonjay Dutt, Trent Baretta, Necro Butcher, The Rock N Roll Express, Doink The Clown (Ray Appolo), "Mr Wonderful" Paul Orndorff, Dr. Tom Prichard, Eugene, Shelly Martinez, Kevin Sullivan and Amy "Lita" Dumas.
      • ROH Supercard Of Honor-VII - iPPV, from 7:30pm at the Manhattan Center in New York City. The lineup is as follows:
      1. ROH World Champion Kevin Steen vs. Jay Briscoe
      2. ROH World Tag Team Champions reDRagon (Bobby Fish & Kyle O'Reilly) vs. The American Wolves (Davey Richards & Eddie Edwards)
      3. ROH World TV Champion Matt Taven (with Truth Martini) vs. Adam Cole vs. The "Self Proclaimed Icon" Matt Hardy
      4. No. 1 Contender Match: Jay Lethal vs. "Unbreakable" Michael Elgin
      5. "Machine Gun" Karl Anderson vs. Roderick Strong
      6. Honor vs SCUM - 10 Man War: TEAM ROH (BJ Whitmer, Mark Briscoe, Mike Mondo, Caprice Coleman & Cedric Alexander) vs. TEAM S.C.U.M. (Jimmy Jacobs, Cliff Compton, Rhett Titus, Jimmy Rave & Rhino)
      7. ACH & Tadarius Thomas vs. "God's Gift" Qt Marshall & A Mystery Partner
      8. Charlie Haas vs. Shelton Benjamin: That match was scheduled, but Haas announced his immediate retirement on Twitter last night, so that match won't be taking place after all.
      • WrestleMania Axxess VIP Superstar autograph signings, with JOHN CENA from 7:30pm-9pm.
      • TNA's One Night Only - "X-TRAVAGANZA" PREMIER, taped pay-per-view (PPV) at 8pm ET/5pm PT. Spoilers for the event can be found here.
      • Pro Wrestling Syndicate SuperCard 2013 - Night Two, from 8:00pm at the Sports Plex on 215 Durham Ave in Metuchen, NJ. The lineup is as follows:
      1. New Jack's Retirement Match: New Jack vs. Necro Butcher
      2. John Morrison vs. Jushin Liger
      3. PWS Champion Kevin Matthews vs. Anthony Nese
      4. PWS Tri State Champion Alex Reynolds vs. Trent Baretta
      5. "Hurricane" Shane Helms & Starman vs. Chris Chetti & Nova
      6. Pat Buck vs. Tommy Dreamer
      7. Lance Anoia vs. Sonjay Dutt
      8. The Drunken Swashbuckler vs. The Sheik vs. Devon Moore vs. Cassidy Riley vs. Micah Taylor vs. Bonesaw
      9. Plus appearances by: Guest PWS Commissioner Big Van Vader, Bret Hart, "Superstar" Billy Graham, The Rock N Roll Express, Amy "Lita" Dumas, Paul Orndorff, Sabu, Carlito, Eugene, Bill Apter, Shelly Martinez, Doink The Clown (Ray Apollo), Amber O'Neal, Kevin Sullivan and many more.
      • Combat Zone Wrestling - iPPV, from 8-10:30pm at the WrestleCon Convention at the Meadowlands Expo Center in Secaucus, NJ. The lineup is as follows:
      1. CZW World Champion Masada vs. Jun Kasai
      2. Brian Kendrick vs. Sami Callihan
      3. CZW Tag Team Champions The CATALYST (Dustin Rayz & Eric Ryan) vs. the temporarily re-instated BLK-OUT (Ruckus & Blk Jeez with Robbie Mireno)
      4. Greg Excellent vs. Colt Cabana
      5. Shane Strickland vs. AR Fox vs. Rich Swann vs. Chiva Kid vs. Shane Hollister vs. Lucky 13
      6. The Summerian Death Squad (Tommy End & Michael Donte) vs. OI4K (Jake & Dave Christ)
      7. Drew Gulak's Campaign for a Better Combat Zone vs. Niles Sozio's The Front
      8. Grudge Match: "Bulldozer" Matt Tremont vs. "Chainsaw" Joe Gacy
      9. "Ultraviolent Shooter" Drake Younger vs. "The Deathmatch Drunkard" Danny Havoc
      1. D2W International Champion Scotty Charisma vs. "Bright Lights" Jarrett Foster
      2. D2W World Champion WASP vs. General Bobby Lee Walker vs. "Dominican Diablo" Rade Ravello
      3. D2W Tag Team Champions Red Hot Russ & "Big Rig" Travis Mullins (with Jay Blaze)vs. Glitz & Glamour (with Josh Maddox)
      4. Beverly Berwick (with Larry Lawson) vs. The Jersey Devil
      5. "The Croation Sensation" Mario Bokara vs. Frankie Flow
      6. "The Illusionist" Damian Adams (with Larry Lawson) vs. Hoost Traplash
      7. Jr Flow vs. "The Spaceman" Chris Rockwell
      • "Hulk Hogan Uncensored", from 10:00pm at the Beacon Theatre in New York, NY. The Hulkster is joined by Eric Bischoff to pull back the curtain on the world of professional wrestling and tell never told before stories about the business and his career. This is followed by a unique fan Q&A session moderated by Former WCW Ring Announcer Dave Penzer.
      • Kaiju Big Battel - iPPV, from 11:55pm-2:00am at the WrestleCon Convention at the Meadowlands Expo Center in Secaucus, NJ, featuring host Louden Noxious, "Space Bug" Yarsmenko, "Funny Guys" Los Platanos, The Undefeated Steam Powered Tentacle Boulder, "Rock Duo" Haack & Slaash, "Kaiju Hero" Dusto Bunny, "Magician" No Magician doing stupid minion tricks, Kaiju Grand ChampionAmerican Beetle and Dr. Cube.

      ____________________________

      Saturday, Apr. 6th:
      • WrestleMania Axxess autograph signings, 8am-12pm at the Izod Center in East Rutherford, NJ, featuring The Bella Twins, Daniel Bryan, The Miz, Jim Ross, Brodus Clay, Cameron, Naomi, Jerry Lawler, JBL, Paul Heyman, Lita and Billy Gunn.
      • WrestleMania Axxess VIP Superstar autograph signings, with CHRIS JERICHO from 8am-9:30am.
      • WrestlExpo, from 9:00am-5:00pm at the WrestleCon Convention at the Meadowlands Expo Center in Secaucus, NJ, featuring Jushin Liger, Bobby "The Brain" Heenan, Mickie James, Terri Runnels, Paul London, Brian Kendrick, "Million Dollar Man" Ted Dibiase, Heidi Lee Morgan, Timothy Well (aka Rex King), Jim Powers, Rikishi, Butch Reed, Kurt Angle, Abraham Washington, Sabu, Rob Van Dam, Lisa Marie Varon (aka Victoria/Tara), Maria Kanellis, D'Lo Brown, Stevie Richards, Dick Kroll, Nova (aka Simon Dean), David Penzer, Judah Freidlander, Nigel McGuinness, Justin Credible, Mike Mondo, Shelly Martinez, Amber O'Neal, Bill Apter, Tommy Dreamer, Beth Phoenix, Kelly Kelly, Carlito Colon, Rhino, "Superstar" Billy Graham, John Morrison, John Nord, Diamond Dallas Page, Jake "The Snake" Roberts, Kevin Nash, Armando Alejandro Estrada, Gary Michael Cappetta, Daffney, Nikki Rox, Lexie Fyfe, Tank Toland, "Hacksaw" Jim Duggan, Rosita, Ron Simmons, George South, Colin Delaney, The Blue Meanie, Jim "The Anvil" Neidhart, Colt Cabana, DOC (aka Festus/Luke Gallows), Joel Gertner, Mike McGuirk, Jonny Fairplay, Itsuki Yamazaki and many more.
      • WrestleMania Axxess VIP Superstar autograph signings, with KANE from 9:30am-11am.
      • HulkaMania VIP, Meet & Greet - I, from 10:00am at the WrestleCon Convention at the Meadowlands Expo Center in Secaucus, NJ. Autograph signings and photo ops, with HULK HOGAN.
      • Highspots.com Presents: Bret the "Hitman" Hart, from 10:00am-12:00pm at the WrestleCon Convention at the Meadowlands Expo Center in Secaucus, NJ. Autograph signings and photo ops.
      • Legend Of The Ring "Classic" SuperTicket, from 10:00am-1:00pm at the WrestleCon Convention at the Meadowlands Expo Center in Secaucus, NJ, featuring "Cowboy" Bob Orton Jr., "Superfly" Jimmy Snuka, Lex Luger, "Mr. Wonderful" Paul Orndorff, Kamala, Demolition (Bill Eadie & Barry Darsow), Mr. Fuji, Tony Atlas, Slick, Ken Patera, Tito Santana, "Dangerous" Danny Davis, Johnny Valiant, Greg "The Hammer" Valentine, Brutus "The Barber" Beefcake and Leilani Kai.
      • Shimmer 53 - iPPV, from 12:00pm-2:30pm at the WrestleCon Convention at the Meadowlands Expo Center in Secaucus, NJ. The lineup is as follows:
      1. Steel Cage Match: SHIMMER Champion Saraya Knight vs. Cheerleader Melissa
      2. Ayako Hamada vs. "The Wrestling Goddess" Athena
      3. Madison Eagles vs. "Everybody's Favorite Girlfriend" Jessie McKay
      4. Ayumi Kurihara vs. "The Latina Sensation" Mercedes Martinez
      5. Amazing Kong vs. Mia Yim
      6. Plus appearances by SHIMMER Tag Team Champions The Canadian Ninjas, Serena Deeb, "The World Famous" Kana, Tomoka Nakagawa, "Regeneration X" Allison Danger & Leva Bates,Christina Von Eerie, "Rate Tank" Kellie Skater, "Made In Sin" Taylor Made & Allysin Kay, Veda Scott & Shazza McKenzie, Rhia O'Reilly, Evie, Cherry Bomb and Kimber Lee.
      • K&S Wrestlefest SuperTicket, from 12:00pm-3:00pm at the WrestleCon Convention at theMeadowlands Expo Center in Secaucus, NJ, featuring One Man Gang (aka Akeem), The Goon (aka Bill Irwin), Barry Horowitz, Jazz, Nikolai Volkoff, Snitsky, Brian Lee (aka Chainz/Fake Undertaker), Wolfie D (aka Slash), Marty Jannetty, The Warlord, The Kat, The Sandman, George "The Animal" Steele, Ashley Massaro, Paul Roma and Dan Spivey (aka Waylon Mercy).
      • HulkaMania VIP, Meet & Greet - II, from 1:00pm at the WrestleCon Convention at the Meadowlands Expo Center in Secaucus, NJ. Autograph signings and photo ops with Hulk Hogan.
      • WrestleMania Axxess autograph signings, 1pm-5pm at the Izod Center in East Rutherford, NJ, featuring CM Punk, Chris Jericho, Wade Barrett, Alberto Del Rio, Damien Sandow, The Great Khali and Layla.
      • WrestleMania Axxess VIP Superstar autograph signings, with TRIPLE H from 1pm-2:30pm.
      • Legends of the Ring and Lucky 13 Promotions Gimmicks SuperTicket, from 1:00pm-4:00pm at the WrestleCon Convention at the Meadowlands Expo Center in Secaucus, NJ, featuring Goldust, The Boogeyman, "The Hurricane" Shane Helms, "Mighty" Molly Holly, Eugene, T.L. Hopper (aka The Dirty White Boy), "The Genius" Lanny Poffo, "The Shockmaster" Fred Ottman (aka Tugboat, Typhoon), Pete Gas, Rodney and Joey Abs of "The Mean Street Posse", "Doink The Clown" Ray Apollo, "Dink The Clown" Tiger Jackson, Mantaur, Outback Jack, Jameson and Kevin Sullivan.
      • ROH TV taping, from 2:00pm at the Manhattan Center in New York City. The matches announced so far are:
      1. ROH World Tag Team Champion Kyle O'Reilly vs. Davey Richards
      2. ROH World Tag Team Champion, Bobby FIsh vs. Eddie Edwards
      3. Michael Elgin vs "Machine Gun" Karl Anderson
      • WrestleMania Axxess VIP Superstar autograph signings, with RANDY ORTON from 2:30pm-4pm.
      • CHIKARA The Shoulder of Pallas event, from 8pm at the WrestleCon Convention at the Meadowlands Expo Center in Secaucus, NJ. The lineup is as follows:
      1. CHIKARA Grand Champion Eddie Kingston vs. Hallowicked
      2. Mike Quackenbush & (???) vs. Jigsaw and The Shard
      3. Amasis vs. Ophidian
      4. 4-Corner Elimination Tag Match: (?) & (?) vs. Mark Angelosetti & Dasher Hatfield vs. Obaryion & Kodama vs. Max Smashmaster & Blaster McMassive
      5. Archibald Peck vs. Tim Donst
      6. The Colony (Fire Ant, Green Ant & assailANT) & Frightmare vs. Soldier Ant & The Colony: Extreme Force (Missile Assault Ant, Arctic Rescue Ant & Orbit Adventure Ant)
      7. 3.0 (Scott "Jagged" Parker & Shane Matthews), Gran Akuma & Marty Janetty vs. F.I.S.T. (Icarus, Chuck Taylor, Johnny Gargano & Sugar Dunkerton)
      8. Saturyne vs. Kobald
      9. The in-ring return of "The great and devious" UltraMantis Black.
      • WrestleMania Axxess autograph signings, 6pm-10pm at the Izod Center in East Rutherford, NJ, featuring Kofi Kingston, Dolph Ziggler, AJ Lee, Ryback, Santino Marella, The Shield, Christian, R-Truth, Ezekiel Jackson, Tensai, Big E. Langston, Justin Gabriel, Tyson Kidd, Yoshi Tatsu, Rikishi and Howard Finkel.
      • WrestleMania Axxess VIP Superstar autograph signings, with SHEAMUS from 6pm-7:30pm.
      • WrestleMania Axxess VIP Superstar autograph signings, with RYBACK from 8pm-9:30pm.
      • The 2013 WWE Hall Of Fame Ceremony, from 8:00pm at Madison Square Garden in New York, NY. This year's inductees are Bruno Sammartino by Arnold Schwarzenegger, Mick Foley by Terry Funk,Bob Backlund by Maria Menounos, Trish Stratus, Booker T and Donald Trump.
      • Dragon Gate USA's Open The Ultimate Gate - 2013 - iPPV, from 8pm-10:30pm at the WrestleCon Convention at the Meadowlands Expo Center in Secaucus, NJ. The lineup is as follows:

      1. Open The Freedom Gate Champion Johnny Gargano vs. Shingo
      2. Open The United Gate Tag Team Champions Cima & AR Fox vs. The Young Bucks
      3. Grudge Match: Samuray Del Sol vs. Jon Davis
      4. Akira Tozawa vs. Ricochet
      5. Sami Callihan vs. Uhaa Nation
      6. Brian Kendrick vs. Rich Swann
      7. The Super Smash Brothers vs. Eita and Cima's Secret Weapon
      8. Six Way Freestyle Match: Chuck Taylor vs. Arik Cannon vs. Jigsaw vs. Tony Nese vs. Fire Ant vs. Shane Strickland
      9. An appearance by Scott Reed with Caleb Konley, Larry Dallas & Trina Michaels

      • 5 Dollar Wrestling LIVE taping, from 11:55pm-2:00am at the WrestleCon Convention at theMeadowlands Expo Center in Secaucus, NJ. This is a fan interactive event where the hosts of 5 Dollar Wrestling, Colt Cabana & Marty DeRosa, call the action live and the outspoken Freight Train will appear.

      ____________________________

      Sunday, Apr. 7th:
      • NJPW (New Japan Pro Wrestling) Invasion Attack - iPPV, 4am ET/1am PT from Tokyo's Sumo Hall. The lineup is as follows:

      1. IWGP Heavyweight Champion Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Kazuchika Okada
      2. IWGP Intercontinental Champion Shinsuke Nakamura vs. Davey Boy Smith Jr.
      3. NWA World Heavyweight Champion Rob Conway vs. Satoshi Kojima
      4. Hirooki Goto & Yuji Nagata vs. Katsuyori Shibata & Kazushi Sakuraba
      5. Toru Yano vs. Minoru Suzuki
      6. Tomoaki Honma & Togi Makabe vs. Yujiro Takahashi & Masato Tanaka
      7. Tama Tonga & El Terrible vs. Valiente & La Mascara
      8. Akebono, Super Strong Machine, Manabu Nakanishi & Hiroyoshi Tenzan vs. Bob Sapp, Yoshi-Hashi, Tomohiro Ishii & Takashi Iizuka
      9. IWGP Junior Heavyweight Tag Team Champions Time Splitters (Alex Shelley & Kushida) vs. Apollo 55 (Ryusuke Taguchi & Prince Devitt)

      • WrestleMania Axxess autograph signings, 8am-12pm at the Izod Center in East Rutherford, NJ, featuring Sheamus, Kaitlyn, Cody Rhodes, David Otunga, Jimmy Hart, Diamond Dallas Page and X-Pac.
      • WrestleMania Axxess VIP Superstar autograph signings, with THE BIG SHOW from 8am-9:30am.
      • WrestlExpo, from 9:00am-2:00pm at the WrestleCon Convention at the Meadowlands Expo Center in Secaucus, NJ, featuring William Regal, Nitro Girl Spice, Jushin Liger, Bobby "The Brain" Heenan, Mickie James, Terri Runnels, Paul London, Brian Kendrick, Rocky Johnson, Samu, Jason Knight, Nunzio (aka Little Guido), Balls Mahoney, Homicide, Earl Hebner, Lita, Sabu, Bill Alfonso, Rob Van Dam, Lisa Marie Varon (aka Victoria/Tara), Maria Kanellis, D'Lo Brown, Stevie Richards, Dick Kroll, Nova (aka Simon Dean), David Penzer, Matt Hardy, Shelly Martinez, Amber O'Neal, Bill Apter, Tommy Dreamer, Beth Phoenix, Carlito Colon, "Superstar" Billy Graham, John Morrison, Rick & Scott Steiner, Maryse, Diamond Dallas Page, Jake "The Snake" Roberts, Kevin Nash, Armando Alejandro Estrada, Gary Michael Cappetta, Daffney, Nikki Rox, Lexie Fyfe, Debra McMichael, George South, The Blue Meanie, Jim "The Anvil" Neidhardt, Trent Baretta, Spike Dudley, Angelina Love, Colt Cabana, Headbanger Thrasher, Jonny Fairplay and many more.
      • Legends Of The Ring Presents: The Ultimate Warrior, from 9:00am-1:00pm at the WrestleCon Convention at the Meadowlands Expo Center in Secaucus, NJ. Autograph signings and photo ops.
      • WrestleMania Axxess VIP Superstar autograph signings, with REY MYSTERIO from 9:30am-11am.
      • Highspots.com Presents: Bret the "Hitman" Hart, from 10:00am-12:00pm at the WrestleCon Convention at the Meadowlands Expo Center in Secaucus, NJ. Autograph signings and photo ops.
      • WrestleMania Axxess autograph signings, 12:30pm-4:30pm at the Izod Center in East Rutherford, NJ, featuring Antonio Cesaro, Sin Cara, Alex Riley, JTG, Aksana, Tamina, Dusty Rhodes, Ron Simmons and Ricky Steamboat.
      • WrestleMania Axxess VIP Superstar autograph signings, with SHAWN MICHAELS from 12:30pm-2pm.
      • Dragon Gate USA's Mercury Rising - iPPV, from 1pm at the WrestleCon Convention at theMeadowlands Expo Center in Secaucus, NJ. The lineup is as follows:

      1. Cima, Eita & Cima's Secret Weapon vs. Johnny Gargano, Rich Swann & Ricochet
      2. Shingo vs. Akira Tozawa
      3. Ladders Are Legal High-Flyers Fray Match: Matt Jackson vs. Nick Jackson vs. AR Fox vs. Samuray Del Sol vs. Uhaa Nation vs. Christina Von Eerie vs. Facade
      4. Brian Kendrick vs. Chuck Taylor
      5. The Super Smash Brothers vs. Sami Callihan & Arik Cannon
      6. Tony Nese vs. Soldier Ant
      7. Plus appearances by: Jon Davis and The Scene of Scott Reed & Caleb Konley with Larry Dallas & Trina Michaels

      • WrestleMania Axxess VIP Superstar autograph signings, with BRET HART from 2pm-3:30pm.
      • WrestleMania 29 YouTube pre-game show, at MetLife Stadium in East Rutherford, NJ, from 6pm-7pm. The matches are yet to be announced.
      • WrestleMania 29, at MetLife Stadium in East Rutherford, NJ, from 7pm-11pm. The lineup is as follows:
      1. WWE Champion The Rock vs. John Cena
      2. The Undertaker vs. CM Punk
      3. Triple H vs. Brock Lesnar (No Holds Barred Match; If Lesnar wins, Triple H must retire)
      4. World Heavyweight Champion Alberto Del Rio vs. Jack Swagger
      5. Randy Orton, Sheamus & Big Show vs. The Shield (Dean Ambrose, Seth Rollins & Roman Reigns)
      6. Intercontinental Champion Wade Barrett vs. The Miz
      7. Ryback vs. Mark Henry
      8. WWE Tag Team Champions Team Hell No (Daniel Bryan & Kane) vs. Dolph Ziggler & Big E Langston
      9. Chris Jericho vs. Fandango (Johnny Curtis)
      10. Tons of Funk (Brodus Clay & Tensai) & The Funkadactyls (Naomi & Cameron) vs. Team Rhodes Scholars (Cody Rhodes & Damien Sandow) & The Bella Twins (Nicole & Bri)
      1. Atlantis, Diamante Azul & Rayo De Jalisco Jr. vs. Mascaro Ano Dos Mil, Ray Mendoza Jr. & Universo Dos Mil
      2. Averno, Blue Panther & Shocker vs. Black Terry, Negro Navarro & Villano IV
      3. Torneo Cibernetico: Dalis la Caribena vs. Estrellita vs. Goya Kong vs. Marcela vs. Silueta vs. Amapola vs. Princesa Blanca vs. Princesa Sugei vs. Tiffany vs. Zeuxis
      4. Oro Jr. & Soberano vs. Espanto Jr. & Guerrero Negro Jr.
      Monday, Apr. 8th:
      • LIVE WWE Monday Night Raw / WWE Superstars TV taping, from 7:30pm at the Izod Center in East Rutherford, NJ.
      Tuesday, Apr. 9th:
      • WWE SmackDown / WWE Main Event / WWE Saturday Morning Slam TV tapings, from 7:00pm at the TD Gardenin Boston, MA.
        X
        Log In Sign Up

        forgot?
        Log In Sign Up

        Forgot password?

        We'll email you a reset link.

        If you signed up using a 3rd party account like Facebook or Twitter, please login with it instead.

        Forgot password?

        Try another email?

        Almost done,

        By becoming a registered user, you are also agreeing to our Terms and confirming that you have read our Privacy Policy.

        Join Cageside Seats

        You must be a member of Cageside Seats to participate.

        We have our own Community Guidelines at Cageside Seats. You should read them.

        Join Cageside Seats

        You must be a member of Cageside Seats to participate.

        We have our own Community Guidelines at Cageside Seats. You should read them.

        Spinner.vc97ec6e

        Authenticating

        Great!

        Choose an available username to complete sign up.

        In order to provide our users with a better overall experience, we ask for more information from Facebook when using it to login so that we can learn more about our audience and provide you with the best possible experience. We do not store specific user data and the sharing of it is not required to login with Facebook.

        tracking_pixel_5349_tracker